---
title: Marketing Pricing for DMV Small Businesses | Yule Digital
description: Clear starting prices for social, ads, email, web and local SEO. Every plan includes biweekly strategy meetings and a 3-month minimum. Compare plans.
---

[Skip to content](https://www.yuledigital.com/pricing#main-content)

[![Yule Digital logo](https://www.yuledigital.com/hs-fs/hubfs/yule-logo-horizontal-1.png?width=275&height=60&name=yule-logo-horizontal-1.png)Homepage](https://www.yuledigital.com?hsLang=en)

- Services
  
    - [All Services](https://www.yuledigital.com/services?hsLang=en)
    - [Marketing Consultation](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/marketing-consultation?hsLang=en)
    - [Social Media & Reels](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/social-media-marketing?hsLang=en)
    - [Paid Ads (Meta)](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/meta-ads?hsLang=en)
    - [Email Marketing](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/email-marketing?hsLang=en)
    - [Websites & Landing Pages](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/website-design?hsLang=en)
    - [Local SEO](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/local-seo?hsLang=en)
- [How We Work](https://www.yuledigital.com/how-we-work?hsLang=en)
- [Results](https://www.yuledigital.com/case-studies?hsLang=en)
- [Pricing](https://www.yuledigital.com/pricing)
- [About](https://www.yuledigital.com/about?hsLang=en)

[Book a free intro call](https://www.yuledigital.com/book-a-call?hsLang=en)

- Services
  
    - [All Services](https://www.yuledigital.com/services?hsLang=en)
    - [Marketing Consultation](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/marketing-consultation?hsLang=en)
    - [Social Media & Reels](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/social-media-marketing?hsLang=en)
    - [Paid Ads (Meta)](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/meta-ads?hsLang=en)
    - [Email Marketing](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/email-marketing?hsLang=en)
    - [Websites & Landing Pages](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/website-design?hsLang=en)
    - [Local SEO](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/local-seo?hsLang=en)
- [How We Work](https://www.yuledigital.com/how-we-work?hsLang=en)
- [Results](https://www.yuledigital.com/case-studies?hsLang=en)
- [Pricing](https://www.yuledigital.com/pricing)
- [About](https://www.yuledigital.com/about?hsLang=en)

[Book a free intro call](https://www.yuledigital.com/book-a-call?hsLang=en)

Pricing

# Simple plans, real results

Clear starting prices, no surprises. Pick a package, or build your own plan. Either way you get biweekly strategy meetings, and your ad budget is always paid to Meta directly.

[Book a call](https://www.yuledigital.com/book-a-call?hsLang=en)

Monthly packages

## Pick your package

### Spark

**From $1,200/mo**

For businesses getting started.

- Social media on one platform
- Posts and Reels every month
- Google Business Profile posts
- Monthly performance summary
- Biweekly strategy meetings

[Book a call](https://www.yuledigital.com/book-a-call?hsLang=en)

### Grow

Recommended

**From $2,500/mo**

Everything in Spark, plus:

- Meta ads management
- Email newsletters and automated flows
- More posts and Reels each month
- Local SEO essentials

[Book a call](https://www.yuledigital.com/book-a-call?hsLang=en)

### Scale

**From $4,000/mo**

Everything in Grow, plus:

- Multi-campaign Meta ads
- Landing pages for your campaigns
- A full local SEO program
- Priority turnaround

[Book a call](https://www.yuledigital.com/book-a-call?hsLang=en)

Start here

![Coffee and phone illustration](https://www.yuledigital.com/hs-fs/hubfs/09-coffee-phone.png?width=800&height=700&name=09-coffee-phone.png)

## Foundations setup

**One-time, starting at $1,500**

Get set up right from day one:

- Marketing audit and strategy
- Social profiles and Google Business Profile set up or cleaned up
- Meta Pixel and analytics tracking
- Email platform setup with a welcome flow
- Brand content kit (templates and voice guide)

Build your own

## Build your own plan

Need something different? Start with Strategy Core and add what you need.

**Strategy Core (required): $400/mo**

Biweekly strategy meetings, monthly reporting, tracking upkeep and your overall marketing plan.

### Add-on modules (monthly, starting at)

| Module | From | What you get |
| --- | --- | --- |
| **Social Essentials** | $800 | 12 posts/mo, including 4 Reels, plus daily engagement |
| **Social Plus** | $1,300 | 16 posts/mo, including 8 Reels, plus a monthly video shoot |
| **Meta Ads** | $600 | Management up to $1,500 in ad spend; 12% of spend above that |
| **Meta Ads Plus** | $1,000 | Multi-campaign management |
| **Email** | $400 | 2 emails/mo + 1 automated sequence |
| **Local SEO** | $500 | Google Business Profile, reviews, on-page SEO |
| **Local SEO Plus** | $800 | Full local SEO program |
| **Web Care** | $400 | Site updates + 1 landing page per quarter ($700 with monthly landing pages) |

### The rules

- Pick 3 or more modules and get 10% off your plan.
- Build-your-own plans start at $1,500/month.
- 3-month minimum.

*Packages are always the better value.*

### Build your plan

Tick what you need and watch your monthly total update.

Strategy Core (always included) Strategy Core RequiredBiweekly strategy meetings, monthly reporting, tracking upkeep, overall marketing plan$400 Add modules (monthly, starting at) Social Essentials12 posts/mo incl. 4 Reels, daily engagement$800 Social Plus16 posts/mo incl. 8 Reels, monthly video shoot$1,300 Meta AdsManagement up to $1,500 ad spend, 12% above that$600 Meta Ads PlusMulti-campaign management$1,000 Email2 emails/mo + 1 automated sequence$400 Local SEOGoogle Business Profile, reviews, on-page SEO$500 Local SEO PlusFull local SEO program$800 Web CareSite updates + 1 landing page per quarter$400 With monthly landing pagesWeb Care becomes $700/mo+$300

Social, Meta Ads and Local SEO each come in two levels. Pick one level per service.

Estimated monthly total: **$400**/mo

10% off applied for choosing 3 or more modules.

Plans start at $1,500/month. Add a module, or take a look at our packages above.

Meta Ads: plus 12% of monthly ad spend over $1,500. Ad spend itself is paid to Meta directly.

Starting prices. 3-month minimum. Packages are always the better value.

[Book a call to confirm your plan](https://www.yuledigital.com/book-a-call?hsLang=en)

Not ready for a monthly plan?

## Marketing consultation

### Free Intro Call

**Free, 30 min**

See if we're a fit, and walk away with 1–2 quick wins.

### Strategy Session

**$295, 90 min**

Pre-call questionnaire, a review of your website, social and ads, a deep-dive call, and a written action plan with your top 5 priorities.

### Marketing Audit + 90-Day Plan

**From $950**

A full review of your channels, competitors and tracking, a prioritized 90-day roadmap, and a walkthrough call.

### Strategy Partner

**From $900/mo**

Biweekly strategy meetings, performance reviews and email support while your own team does the work.

Sign up for a monthly plan within 30 days and we'll credit your Strategy Session or Audit toward your Foundations setup.

[Learn more](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/marketing-consultation?hsLang=en)

Packages and build-your-own plans

## Every monthly plan includes

### Biweekly strategy meetings

Every package, and every build-your-own plan through Strategy Core, includes a strategy meeting every other week.

### 3-month minimum

All monthly plans run for at least 3 months, enough time to test, learn and build real momentum.

### Ad spend paid to Meta directly

Your ad budget is billed to your own ad account, separate from our fee.

Let's talk

## Not sure which plan fits?

Book a free intro call and we'll recommend the right plan for your goals and budget.

[Book a call](https://www.yuledigital.com/book-a-call?hsLang=en)

[![Yule Digital logo](https://www.yuledigital.com/hs-fs/hubfs/yule-logo-horizontal-white-1.png?width=260&height=57&name=yule-logo-horizontal-white-1.png "Yule Digital logo")](https://www.yuledigital.com/?hsLang=en)

- [Services](https://www.yuledigital.com/services?hsLang=en)
- [Marketing Consultation](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/marketing-consultation?hsLang=en)
- [Social Media & Reels](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/social-media-marketing?hsLang=en)
- [Paid Ads (Meta)](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/meta-ads?hsLang=en)
- [Email Marketing](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/email-marketing?hsLang=en)
- [Websites & Landing Pages](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/website-design?hsLang=en)
- [Local SEO](https://www.yuledigital.com/services/local-seo?hsLang=en)
- [About](https://www.yuledigital.com/about?hsLang=en)
- [How We Work](https://www.yuledigital.com/how-we-work?hsLang=en)
- [Results](https://www.yuledigital.com/case-studies?hsLang=en)
- [Pricing](https://www.yuledigital.com/pricing)
- [Book a Call](https://www.yuledigital.com/book-a-call?hsLang=en)

<https://www.instagram.com>

---

Based in the DC metro area · Serving DC, MD, VA, PA & NC · [yelda@yuledigital.com](mailto:yelda@yuledigital.com)

[Privacy Policy](https://www.yuledigital.com/privacy-policy?hsLang=en) · [Terms](https://www.yuledigital.com/terms?hsLang=en) · © 2026 Yule Digital LLC. All rights reserved.